Privacy statement

Privacy Policy

This is the privacy statement of Caynac.com. Caynac.com is registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 76002136 and is located at Paardenkamp 32, 3751 JR in Bunschoten-Spakenburg, The Netherlands. This document explains how Caynac.com handles the processing of your personal data. Caynac.com takes the greatest possible care when processing your personal data.

Obtaining personal data:

If you use the services of Caynac.com, you provide a number of personal data to Caynac.com yourself, or personal data is obtained from you in the context of the agreement. Personal data means all data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Categories of personal data

Caynac.com processes the following categories of personal data:

– Contact and name and address details;

– E-mail address;

– Financial details;

– Account information, including your password and username;

– Other personal data provided by you.

Purpose of the processing

The personal data processed by Caynac.com have the following purpose:

– To contact you to inform you about the services you have purchased and the implementation thereof;

– Performing its services;

– Improve the service;

– Making payments;

– Compliance with legal obligations;

– Doing marketing and communication expressions;

– Improve the website by analyzing visitor behavior on the website;

– Sending newsletters;

– Data exchange with third parties for the performance of the services.

Basis for processing

The processing of personal data is only possible on the basis of the following principles: (i) legal obligation, (ii) performance of an agreement, (iii) obtained (explicit) consent from the data subjects, and (iv) legitimate interest. Personal data is processed when providing Caynac.com services. Caynac.com only processes data that Caynac.com deems necessary for (improving) the services and handles the (personal) data it has collected about you and your use of the services with care. The basis for processing this data is the agreement you have entered into with Caynac.com. Your personal data may also be processed by visiting the website www.caynac.com if you have given permission for this.

Necessity of processing

The processing of your personal data is necessary to be able to provide the services. The services provided by Caynac.com cannot be fully performed without processing your personal data. If your explicit consent is required for specific purposes with regard to the personal data, you must give separate consent for this.

Automated decision-making

There is no automated decision-making.

 

Retention period The personal data processed by Caynac.com are stored in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations. If a longer retention period is necessary on the basis of legislation or regulations, the personal data will be stored longer in accordance with these requirements. All (obtained) personal data is not kept longer than strictly necessary.

Processing by third parties

Caynac.com only shares personal data with third parties if this is strictly necessary for the execution of an agreement and to comply with relevant laws and regulations. No personal data is sold. Caynac.com may have a legal obligation to share personal data with third parties. If personal data is shared with third parties, processing agreements are concluded for this. The third parties with whom personal data are shared are:

– The delivery service (s) engaged for the implementation of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are contact and name and address data and location data.

– The Payment Provider, for the performance of an agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are financial data.

– The Bookkeeper, for the implementation of an agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are contact and name and address data and financial data.

– Software suppliers, for the implementation of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the location data, the e-mail address and contact and name and address data.

– Website administrator, for the implementation of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the location data, the e-mail address and contact and name and address data.

Security of Personal Data

Caynac.com takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes this into account, taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs, as well as the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing and the varying risks to the rights in terms of likelihood and severity. and freedoms of individuals, appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.

Disclaimer website

By using the website you agree to the disclaimer. Caynac.com reserves the right to change the content of its website and / or this disclaimer at any time without informing its customers and / or users of the website of this change. The content of the website has been compiled with the greatest possible care, but may nevertheless contain possible inaccuracies or be incomplete. Caynac.com does not accept any liability whatsoever for damage caused by or resulting from the use of the website. The use of this website is entirely at the expense and risk of a user of the website. No rights can be derived from the content of the website. All texts on the website are protected by copyright and the property of Caynac.

Cookie statement

Caynac.com uses technical and functional cookies. Cookies are small text files that are sent when you visit a website to make user experiences of visitors more efficient. Caynac.com may, by law, store cookies on your device if these cookies are strictly necessary to use the website. Your consent is required for other types of cookies. We recommend accepting cookies for the user-friendliness of the website. Visitors to the website have a check-in option.

The cookies that Caynac.com uses are functional cookies: these cookies ensure that the website works properly. These cookies have no consequences for privacy, so that permission does not have to be requested and granted. With these cookies, for example, your browser settings are stored so that our website can be viewed best, or that the website remains accessible (load balancing), but also cookies that ensure that no other cookies may be placed (no-follow).

Cookies from Google are also placed on the Caynac.com website for the purpose of Google Analytics. We do not keep information about what you do on the internet. Google Analytics may be required by applicable laws and regulations to provide access to this data. This means that Caynac.com cannot link information to a natural person. If you have any questions about this, please contact us at caynac2019@gmail.com.

Use Social Media

Caynac.com uses third-party cookies to optimize the website. Some cookies are placed by third-party services displayed on the website. By third parties is meant Google Analytics and Social Media (LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter). The privacy and cookie policy of the relevant company applies to the use of cookies from other companies (third parties). When you click the Social Media button on the website, a Social Media cookie is placed. This allows the Social Media party to recognize your IP address as soon as you share an article from the website. For the cookies of Social Media parties and the data and / or personal data that they collect with this, Caynac.com refers you to the privacy and cookie statements of these parties.

Browser

settings If you do not want websites to place cookies on your device with which you view the website, you can adjust your browser settings. Before a cookie is placed, you will receive a warning and you must give permission for the cookie. Failure to do so may result in the website functioning less well, for example. You can adjust the settings of your browser so that your browser refuses all cookies and also cookies from third parties. You can also delete placed cookies. To do this, you must adjust the settings of your browser via preferences and then you can adjust the privacy settings.

This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to this website by means of links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Rights of data subjects

As a data subject you have the following rights:

– Right of access;

As a data subject, you have the right to obtain information about whether or not your personal data is being processed and, if so, to obtain access to the processing thereof.

– Right to rectification;

You have the right to obtain rectification and addition of incorrect data.

Right to erasure.

Without unreasonable delay, a data subject must obtain the erasure of personal data concerning him.

Right to restriction of processing;

As a data subject you have the right to limit the processing of your personal data. Please contact Caynac.com for this.

– Right to data portability;

A data subject has the right to obtain the personal data concerning him that he has provided to Caynac.com in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form, as well as to transfer this data to Caynac.com without hindrance by the controller to who they were provided.

– Right of objection;

The data subject has the right at any time to object, on grounds relating to his or her specific situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, including profiling on the basis of those provisions. Caynac.com will cease processing the personal data unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, freedoms and rights of the person concerned that are related to the exercise, establishment or defense of legal claims.

Complaint

If you have a complaint about the way in which Caynac.com handles your personal data, or wish to exercise one of the above rights, you can contact us via the website, by e-mail caynac2019@gmail.com. To ensure that you wish to exercise a right, Caynac.com requests that you send a copy of your ID. You can black out your passport photo and MRZ (strip with numbers at the bottom) to protect your privacy. Caynac.com will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than 4 weeks. You can also submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is the competent enforcement body. You can contact us via this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

Caynac.com can change the privacy statement at any time. The most recent version is published on the website. Therefore, always keep an eye on the website for the most recent version. If the new privacy statement has consequences for the way in which we process already collected data relating to you, we will notify you by e-mail.

This version was last adopted on May 27, 2020.